WORDEXCELP D F

TEL. 03-5242-8501

〒121-0813  5-6-18,TAKENOTSUKA,ADACHI-KU,TOKYO

入学案内ADMISSION GUIDANCE

When student visa is acquired

○○○○○○○○イメージ

「Course guidance」

Admission time Period Application Learning time
April 1year
2year
September 1~November 20 800 h
1600 h
July 1year9months July 1~March 20 1400 h
October 1year6months March 1~May 20 1200 h
January 1year3months January 1~September 10 1000 h

Payment Entry fee Entrance fee Tuition(1year) Facility fee Total
\20,000 \50,000 \540,000 \20,000 \630,000

         ※Please pay Entry fee at the time of application.


Requirements for admission
●Those who have completed 12 years of formal schooling in their home countries.
   
●There are those who pay tuition and hotel expenses.


○○○○○○○○イメージ

「Application procedure」

(When student visa is acquired)
The applicant → The following documents are required
①APPLICATION FORM
1 Passport sized photograph(3cm×4cm) Only photograph taken within 3 months
・Please check that there is no omission in entry and stamp a signature or a seal.

②Personal record
・Please write with a black ball-point. ※Please don't use white-out.
・Item6: Please write a school name and the address in detail.
  Please write an admission day and a graduation date correctly.
・Item8:Please fill in here part-time job experience and military service.
※Those who have passed more than five years after graduating from school →Career certificate, study plans, the statement of the reasons for such is required.
・Item9: Please write only the immigration to Japan. ※Need a copy of passport.
・Item10: Please write a history that began to think I try to study in Japan. Please be as specific as possible.
    
If you created ina word process or application form → Please be sure to sign.



別添書類 Attachment
Birth certificate or Family register  ※中国籍 → 戸口簿、親族関係公証書  
                            Viet Nam → Family register and Birth certificate, Copy of Resident registrationcard
          
Diploma of the last school (Original)、certificate of Graduation
・ The Diploma (original) will be returned after the end of the review.

⑤ID Photo(3cm×4cm)8 pieces  ※ Taken within 3 months

Copy of passportThose who have, please submitsure.
・ Copy the page that lists the passport number and ID photo.
・ If there is immigration to Japan → Please copy all of the pages that stamp is pressed.




Expenditure payment person's document

①Personal Reference                                
Please note thatthosewithout thesignature of the guarantor becomes invalid.
・ Please confirm that there are no omissions.
②LETTER OF PAYMENT      
・ Item1:Underwriting details → Relationshipwith students, Please write the details to assume the guarantor.
・ Item2-(3):Method of payment and frequency → Bank transfer, Delivery by hand, Live together, etc. Please writein detail.
・ Please do not forget the signature or seal.
Family registerBirth certificate)  ※中国籍 → 戸口簿+親族関係公証書  
                          Viet Nam → Family register and Birth certificate, Copy of Resident registrationcard
  ※ Please like to able to prove the relationship between student and guarantor.

④Certificate of incumbency
・  Business executive → Business registration certificate or Business license,    Company registration certificate
  Company employee → Certificate of incumbenc(company phone number and address should be written.)
Income certificate(in the last 3years)
・ Business executive → Tax certificate, Copy of tax return documents, etc.
  Company employee →Income certificate, Withholding slip, Taxation certificate, etc.
Certificate of deposit balanceof thebank
Copy of bank book
・ Please submit a bankbook that records theputting in and out of the money.



Short termWorking holiday、Person who has resident status of other

○○○○○○○○イメージ

Short termWorking holiday

Course Addmision Payment
Short term 3-month Apr,Jul,Oct,Jan ¥145,000
Working holiday 3-month Apr,Jul,Oct,Jan ¥120,000
Working holiday 3-month Apr,Jul,Oct,Jan ¥240,000


Entrance qualification
Not related to nationality and age.
The people who can get the stay eligible to Japan.





○○○○○○○○イメージ

「Person who has resident status of other」


We accept students who have resident status of student as aregular course student. And also we accept students who
have orher resaident status about 「Long-Term Resident」「 Spouse of Japanese」「Family stay」「Bussiness」as aauditor.
But they haven't course. Its means they can't get certificate of graduation.

We recommend entrance every quarter.
You can enroll at any time if there is a capacity in the appropriate class to your Japanese level.


Ifthere is no space in theclasscapacity, may notbe accepted.   Pleasecheck in advance.


Class time
 Morning classes(Intermediate+ Advanced)  9:00~12:20         Mon~Fri
 Afternoon classesBeginner Intermediate)13:00~16:20         45min×4

Entrance qualification
 ●Not related to nationality and age. Person who has resident status of Japan.


Payment
  One semester(3-months) ¥120,000 ( Materials feeisanother


Application procedure

Please contact the school.


バナースペース

東京城北日本語学院

〒121-0813
東京都足立区竹ノ塚5-6-18

TEL 03-5242-8501
FAX 03-5242-8502